|
Our Media/Results from Notre Dame National Catholic Championship
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Notre Dame National Catholic ChampionshipPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Sep 20th 2014, 2:08am
Website:Click here Results by: Delta Timing Delta Timing Group - Contractor Licens Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:49 PM 9/19/2014
2014 National Catholic Championships - 9/19/2014
University of Notre Dame
Results
Event 3 Women 5000 Meter Run Championship Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women Division 1
1 Seidel, Molly Notre Dame 17:09.04 1 1
2 Aragon, Danielle Notre Dame 17:20.59 1 2
3 Greenwood, Kellie Marquette 17:29.65 1 3
4 Lesiewicz, Karen Notre Dame 17:44.55 1 4
5 Frydrych, Emily Notre Dame 17:46.64 1 5
6 Gomell, Annika Saint Louis 17:49.49 1 6
7 Meunier, Sydni Notre Dame 17:56.96 1 7
8 Spencer, Kayla Marquette 18:02.00 2 8
9 Jeter, Hannah Holy Cross 18:06.11 2 9
10 Driscoll, Taylor Notre Dame 18:07.04 2 10
11 Ramos, Audrey Xavier (Ohio) 18:16.08 2 11
12 Moran, Katie Notre Dame 18:18.53 2 12
13 Vogel, Meghan Xavier (Ohio) 18:25.10 2 13
14 Liebfreid, Isabel Saint Louis 18:27.97 2 14
15 Carley, Caroline Holy Cross 18:30.32 3 15
16 Sinning, Allison Xavier (Ohio) 18:32.00 3 16
17 Castaneda, Christian Incarnate Word 18:32.16 3 17
18 Phillips, Catherine Canisius 18:34.64 3 18
19 Carroll, Meghan Marquette 18:35.83 3 19
20 Foreman, Sydney Notre Dame 18:36.21 3
21 Parker, Jennifer Marquette 18:39.72 3 20
22 Leonard, Emily Dayton 18:40.67 4 21
23 Sowinski, Rachel Holy Cross 18:43.03 4 22
24 Parker, Jessica Marquette 18:43.25 4 23
25 Phillips, Anna Canisius 18:44.78 4 24
26 Link, Courtney Saint Louis 18:46.45 4 25
27 Rivera, Christina Incarnate Word 18:46.60 4 26
28 Meyle, Elisia Marquette 18:49.29 4 27
29 Carr, Caroline Holy Cross 18:51.40 4 28
30 Skorseth, Paige DePaul 18:51.82 4 29
31 Baydoun, Zeinab Detroit 18:51.85 5 30
32 Malanga, Brianna Niagara 18:56.09 5 31
33 Casagrande, Grace Saint Louis 18:59.25 5 32
34 Mazzei, Sarah Xavier (Ohio) 19:00.21 5 33
35 Sullivan, Carlin Canisius 19:00.48 5 34
36 Parker, Alison Marquette 19:00.96 5 35
37 Britton, Madeline Xavier (Ohio) 19:01.76 6 36
38 Crawford, Kate Dayton 19:02.18 6 37
39 Frank, Mariah Marquette 19:02.31 6
40 Welsh, Mary Holy Cross 19:02.97 6 38
41 Fetherolf, Sydnie Detroit 19:03.61 6 39
42 Andreassen, Krista Incarnate Word 19:03.96 6 40
43 Anderson, Katie Saint Louis 19:05.66 6 41
44 Tedeschi, Courtney DePaul 19:05.78 6 42
45 Keene, Haley Canisius 19:09.85 7 43
46 Kauffmann, Clementine Incarnate Word 19:11.47 7 44
47 Nathe, Madeline Saint Louis 19:12.90 7 45
48 Collins, Megan Dayton 19:13.34 7 46
49 Smith, Taylor Detroit 19:15.38 7 47
50 Adams, Ellie Saint Louis 19:15.91 7 48
51 Wallace, Jamie Canisius 19:17.36 7 49
52 Auchmoody, Jade Canisius 19:17.97 8 50
53 Carman, Ellen DePaul 19:18.04 8 51
54 Matherne, Zoe Holy Cross 19:19.28 8 52
55 Burnett, Delainey Xavier (Ohio) 19:21.11 8 53
56 Gonzales, Gabby Notre Dame 19:23.20 9
57 McDonald, Maeve Marquette 19:24.60 9
58 Strubel, Katherine Incarnate Word 19:26.02 9 54
59 Frost, Lindsey Incarnate Word 19:26.53 9 55
60 Sanborn, Jessica DePaul 19:30.12 9 56
61 Kasal, Jacqueline DePaul 19:30.79 10 57
62 Steinbicker, Nicole Dayton 19:31.68 10 58
63 Keene, Kathleen Dayton 19:32.01 10 59
64 Adams, Sophie Saint Louis 19:32.91 10
65 Gargiulo, Kirsten Holy Cross 19:33.06 10 60
66 Ludlow, Mickey Dayton 19:33.61 10 61
67 Hynes, Taylor DePaul 19:36.41 11 62
68 McDonald, Grace Dayton 19:37.42 11 63
69 Mead, Katelyn Incarnate Word 19:37.93 11 64
70 Taylor, Sara Detroit 19:38.31 11 65
71 Virginia, Haylie Canisius 19:39.21 11 66
72 Wasserman, Elizabeth DePaul 19:39.96 11 67
73 Hampton, Caroline Niagara 19:43.73 12 68
74 Groene, Alex Saint Louis 19:44.96 12
75 Atkins, Morgan Canisius 19:45.08 12
76 Fisher, Brittany Dayton 19:47.50 13
77 Ponkowski, Jenny Detroit 19:48.96 13 69
78 Jagadesan, Devi Xavier (Ohio) 19:56.73 14 70
78 Mitchell, Abigail Holy Cross 19:56.73 14
80 Zakalowski, Samantha Detroit 20:00.51 14 71
81 Sharp, Lauren DePaul 20:07.20 15
82 Velez, Karina Incarnate Word 20:11.76 15
83 Francis, Lauren Xavier (Ohio) 20:21.08 16
84 Paratore, Amanda Canisius 20:24.13 16
85 Lawler, Maggie Niagara 20:31.07 17 72
86 Murphy, Kayla Niagara 20:54.72 19 73
87 Regan, Natalie Niagara 20:55.90 20 74
88 Welton, Emilee Niagara 21:03.16 20 75
89 Shaw, Sydney Detroit 21:15.69 21 76
90 Orfano, Aly Niagara 21:16.86 21 77
91 Dreitlein, Celine Niagara 21:21.78 22
92 Hickson, Jenna Detroit 21:38.49 23
93 Grubbs, Sarah Niagara 22:00.52 25
Event 3 Women 5000 Meter Run Championship Non-Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women Non-Division 1
1 Frith, Emily Bellarmine 17:36.19 1 1
2 Statz, Erin St. Thomas (Minn.) 17:47.19 1 2
3 Farrough, Amanda Lewis 17:51.69 1 3
4 Deardorf, Ciersten Lewis 18:00.47 2 4
5 Saenz-Ruiz, Maggie Loras 18:23.05 2 5
6 Carter, Meagen Seton Hill 18:28.20 2 6
7 Schott, Leah Seton Hill 18:29.29 3 7
8 Peregrine, Molly Aquinas 18:33.88 3 8
9 Musk, Flannery Bellarmine 18:37.26 3 9
10 Dengler, Elizabeth Ohio Dominican 18:40.46 4 10
11 Poole, Chelsia Seton Hill 18:54.13 5 11
12 Pagliuca, Antonia Assumption 18:58.19 5 12
13 Walker, Tara Ohio Dominican 18:58.91 5 13
14 Carroll, Caitlin Bellarmine 19:00.86 5 14
15 Rietsema, Catie Aquinas 19:07.63 6 15
16 Massoud, Nicole Assumption 19:07.65 6 16
17 Gapinski, Emily St. Thomas (Minn.) 19:10.57 7 17
18 Johnson, Elaine Siena Heights 19:12.59 7 18
19 Dickey, Kelsey Walsh 19:14.21 7 19
20 Rohwer, Becky John Carroll 19:17.66 8 20
21 Crone, Erin Bellarmine 19:18.59 8 21
22 Taylor, Sarah Seton Hill 19:20.42 8 22
23 McGivern, Bridget St. Thomas (Minn.) 19:21.49 8 23
24 Brown, Nicole Ohio Dominican 19:22.13 8 24
25 Conley, Shannon St. Anselm 19:22.16 8 25
26 Bujdos, Veronica Gannon 19:22.88 9 26
27 Mares, Kate St. Thomas (Minn.) 19:23.23 9 27
28 Sheets, Deirdre Seton Hill 19:26.79 9 28
29 Goeman, Kayla St. Thomas (Minn.) 19:28.46 9 29
30 Lincoln, Cassie Assumption 19:28.66 9 30
31 Mazur, Kayelin Aquinas 19:32.13 10 31
32 Jasowak, Mary Mercyhurst 19:33.03 10 32
33 Cook, Brianne Loras 19:34.54 10 33
34 Walz, Jenny St. Thomas (Minn.) 19:35.09 10 34
35 Hazelbach, Emily Aquinas 19:35.11 11 35
36 Engstrom, Melissa St. Thomas (Minn.) 19:38.30 11 36
37 Woolcott, Carley Aquinas 19:40.89 11 37
38 Vargas, Kela Regis (Colo.) 19:41.78 11 38
39 Martinez, Amanda Regis (Colo.) 19:41.92 12 39
40 Brandis, Alyssa Seton Hill 19:42.33 12 40
41 Dalton, Mollie Lewis 19:43.30 12 41
42 Anderson, Sydney Aquinas 19:43.48 12 42
43 Gephart, Trinity Ohio Dominican 19:43.81 12 43
44 Nyquist, Hailey Regis (Colo.) 19:44.34 12 44
45 Clemons, Rachel Bellarmine 19:46.59 12 45
46 Middaugh, Kathy Aquinas 19:49.80 13 46
47 Terukina, Megan St. Thomas (Minn.) 19:51.58 13
48 Gidel, Lindsey Loras 19:52.32 13 47
49 Hilby, Becky Loras 19:52.73 13 48
50 Bochnewetch, Kelly Mercyhurst 19:53.93 13 49
51 Francis, Emily Mercyhurst 19:54.52 13 50
52 Loomis, Lauren Lewis 19:55.02 13 51
53 Larsen, Lindsay Siena Heights 19:55.41 13 52
54 Sterle, Hanna John Carroll 19:55.81 14 53
55 Hubbell, Diane St. Thomas (Minn.) 19:56.38 14
56 Modrzynski, Paschasia John Carroll 19:56.98 14 54
57 Naughton, Clare Aquinas 19:57.03 14
58 Avard, Rachel Assumption 19:58.26 14 55
59 Kabicek, Shakita Ohio Dominican 19:59.87 14 56
60 Evans, Heather St. Anselm 20:02.55 14 57
61 Bohrer, Nicolette John Carroll 20:05.19 15 58
62 Bill, Martha John Carroll 20:06.84 15 59
63 Hoover, Robyn Mercyhurst 20:09.46 15 60
64 Schillero, Cassie John Carroll 20:10.23 15 61
65 Novak, Sydney Franciscan (Ohio) 20:12.18 15 62
66 Christensen, Sasha Walsh 20:14.17 15 63
67 Martin, Hallie Loras 20:16.99 15 64
68 Paganelli, Crysta Aquinas 20:17.05 15
69 Alfaro, Lucia Siena Heights 20:17.83 16 65
70 Hussey, Sarah Benedictine (Ill.) 20:20.26 16 66
71 Richardson, Casey Spalding 20:22.27 16 67
72 Kroll, Maggie Walsh 20:24.45 16 68
73 Pappas, Katherine Regis (Colo.) 20:24.72 16 69
74 Hendricks, Sydnee Clarke 20:24.92 16 70
75 Carroll, Julie Benedictine (Ill.) 20:25.67 16 71
76 Sinn, Hollie Lewis 20:28.16 16 72
77 Gatter, Paige Lewis 20:28.30 17 73
78 Kiley, Erin John Carroll 20:29.03 17 74
79 Priest, Molly Ohio Dominican 20:29.83 17 75
80 Pakalnis, Erika St. Anselm 20:30.27 17 76
81 Kailyn, Bentley Gannon 20:31.61 17 77
82 Gawlik, Nora Loras 20:31.73 17 78
83 Ridal, Mariah Siena Heights 20:32.28 17 79
84 Schuster, Sarah Bellarmine 20:32.83 17 80
85 Reeves, Tori Walsh 20:33.40 17 81
86 Fisher, Courtney Assumption 20:34.89 18 82
87 Wagner, Molly Regis (Colo.) 20:37.17 18 83
88 McClure, Megan Benedictine Spr 20:38.21 18 84
89 Nern, Kelsie St. Anselm 20:39.02 18 85
90 Zaremba, Annie Walsh 20:39.99 18 86
91 Kiefer, Cindy Bellarmine 20:40.51 18 87
92 Young, Mariah Bellarmine 20:43.97 18
93 Stobinski, Kristin Siena Heights 20:45.19 18 88
94 Maher, Mallory John Carroll 20:45.40 18
95 Meinertz, Emily St. Anselm 20:46.38 18 89
96 Anderson, Alyssa Walsh 20:46.96 19 90
97 Gallagher, Devon Gannon 20:47.32 19 91
98 Conway, Hannah Notre Dame (Ohio) 20:48.76 19 92
99 Ogren, Molly Lewis 20:49.54 19 93
100 Wise, Annie Walsh 20:50.45 19 94
101 Hagen, Lauren Assumption 20:50.85 19 95
102 Miller, Erin Ohio Dominican 20:52.67 19 96
103 McLawhorn, Kaley Lewis 20:52.92 19
104 Devereaux, Jalyn Ohio Dominican 20:55.75 19
105 Rawson, Rachel Bellarmine 20:57.33 20
106 Russo, Ashley Siena Heights 20:58.39 20 97
107 Minear, Kelly Loras 21:06.24 20 98
108 DiTullio, Gabby Walsh 21:06.58 20
109 Frerking, Maaike Clarke 21:07.10 20 99
110 Faurote, Cadence St. Francis (Ind.) 21:07.78 20 100
111 stepanik, kenzie Mercyhurst 21:08.50 20 101
112 Scianna, Rachel Benedictine (Ill.) 21:09.67 20 102
113 Dassance, Molly Siena Heights 21:12.71 21 103
114 Wallerius, Kate Regis (Colo.) 21:13.29 21 104
115 Day, Emily Loras 21:13.38 21
116 Panteleos, Sarah St. Anselm 21:14.12 21 105
117 Rhodes, Samantha St. Francis (Ind.) 21:16.41 21 106
118 Leden, Elizabeth Quincy 21:18.02 21
119 Chamberlain, Paige Ohio Dominican 21:18.16 21
120 Huelseman, Allison Franciscan (Ohio) 21:18.23 21 107
121 Gilhooly, Katelyn St. Anselm 21:19.82 22 108
122 King, Janika Spalding 21:20.64 22 109
123 Hannah, Merrifield Gannon 21:24.66 22 110
124 Sullivan, Hillary Mercyhurst 21:25.97 22 111
125 Herber, Anna Clarke 21:26.19 22 112
126 Arturo, Tatiana Benedictine (Ill.) 21:29.91 22 113
127 Payne, Kayla Spalding 21:30.36 22 114
128 Pekel, Brianne Siena Heights 21:33.14 22
129 Wiltrout, Madelyn Clarke 21:35.11 22 115
130 Richard, Natalie Gannon 21:36.03 23 116
131 Robinson, Katlin St. Francis (Ind.) 21:36.55 23 117
132 Smith, Colene Franciscan (Ohio) 21:36.56 23 118
133 Heiderscheit, Abby Loras 21:36.89 23
134 Dempsey, Emily Seton Hill 21:38.04 23 119
135 Mueller, Frankie St. Anselm 21:40.44 23
136 Fleming, Kelly Regis (Colo.) 21:41.14 23 120
137 Stuflick, Cassandra Clarke 21:42.07 23 121
138 Weaver, Kara Spalding 21:43.00 23 122
139 Porter, Kate Franciscan (Ohio) 21:44.28 24 123
140 Klocke, Kristin Thomas More 21:45.69 24 124
141 Vicary, Carly Gannon 21:48.28 24 125
142 Powers, Kellie Assumption 21:49.94 24 126
143 Land, Amber Notre Dame (Ohio) 21:50.95 24 127
144 VanLeeuwen, Sydney Mercyhurst 21:54.25 24 128
145 Kaisler, Leah Franciscan (Ohio) 21:54.50 24 129
146 Roeder, Jaclyn Clarke 21:54.99 24 130
147 Opel, Schyler Spalding 21:55.19 24 131
148 Zajicek, Elise Franciscan (Ohio) 21:56.98 24 132
149 Yeager, Randi Franciscan (Ohio) 21:57.49 25 133
150 McCarty, Tori Thomas More 21:59.75 25 134
151 Marley, Amanda Mercyhurst 22:01.91 25
152 Richardson, Shannon Siena Heights 22:10.14 25
153 Kasiurak, Stephanie Clarke 22:12.20 25 135
154 McCue, Amelia St. Anselm 22:12.50 25
155 Cole, Anna Clarke 22:16.86 25
156 Deighan, Elena Walsh 22:22.07 25
157 Dicks, Brooke Mercyhurst 22:24.11 25
158 Saraceno, Jacquelin St. Francis (Ind.) 22:24.77 26 136
159 Rosillo, Celeste Calumet-St. Joseph 22:26.84 26 137
160 Gaiser, Sherry Benedictine (Ill.) 22:28.04 26 138
161 Ramirez, Amber Notre Dame (Ohio) 22:29.21 26 139
162 Yeager, Ashley Lourdes 22:36.46 26 140
163 Clow, Elizabeth Quincy 22:44.04 26
164 Santos, Francesca Franciscan (Ohio) 22:44.16 26
165 Hoffman, Kaitlyn Franciscan (Ohio) 22:47.31 26
166 Deely, Lizzie Benedictine (Ill.) 22:56.22 26 141
167 Reagin, Hayley Benedictine (Ill.) 23:06.56 26 142
168 Klosak, Brittney Quincy 23:08.79 27
169 Weber, Kelly Spalding 23:09.67 27 143
170 Moeller, LeeAnn St. Francis (Ind.) 23:18.08 27 144
171 Johnston, Jenna Spalding 23:36.23 27 145
172 Langkamp, Linda Benedictine Spr 23:47.84 27 146
173 Bukowska, Sabina Benedictine (Ill.) 23:50.31 27
174 Perkins, Paige Spalding 23:59.73 27
175 Weems, Danielle Calumet-St. Joseph 24:07.18 27 147
176 Richardson, Jacqueline Notre Dame (Ohio) 24:08.79 27 148
177 Jones, Jasy Benedictine (Ill.) 24:22.93 27
178 Bentley, Ceairra St. Francis (Ind.) 24:50.33 28 149
179 Herrera, Annette Calumet-St. Joseph 24:51.32 28 150
180 Iwinski, Rebecca Calumet-St. Joseph 25:00.03 28 151
181 Ingram, Brittney Thomas More 25:04.14 28 152
182 Mapes, Julie Thomas More 25:43.94 28 153
183 Grigsby, Marissa Benedictine Spr 25:57.40 28 154
184 McCauley, Casey Thomas More 26:09.64 28 155
185 Spangler, Hannah Lourdes 26:40.06 28 156
186 Baggett, Camyrria Calumet-St. Joseph 26:58.68 28 157
187 Alvey, Tierra Benedictine Spr 27:04.88 28 158
188 Hall, Tashlyn Benedictine Spr 27:20.52 29 159
189 Doctor, Brenda Notre Dame (Ohio) 27:28.35 29 160
190 Mosiniak, Megan Lourdes 27:37.84 29 161
191 Crisp, Gabriella Lourdes 27:40.32 29 162
192 Encalado, Kayla Lourdes 27:50.23 29 163
193 Romaker, Hannah Quincy 28:03.26 29
194 Filer, Marina St. Francis (Ind.) 28:55.09 29 164
195 Spangler, Gracen Lourdes 30:37.15 29 165
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women Division 1
1 Notre Dame 19 1 2 4 5 7 10 12
Total Time: 1:27:57.78
Average: 17:35.56
2 Marquette 73 3 8 19 20 23 27 35
Total Time: 1:31:30.45
Average: 18:18.09
3 Xavier (Ohio) 109 11 13 16 33 36 53 70
Total Time: 1:33:15.15
Average: 18:39.03
4 Holy Cross 112 9 15 22 28 38 52 60
Total Time: 1:33:13.83
Average: 18:38.77
5 Saint Louis 118 6 14 25 32 41 45 48
Total Time: 1:33:08.82
Average: 18:37.77
6 Canisius 168 18 24 34 43 49 50 66
Total Time: 1:34:47.11
Average: 18:57.43
7 Incarnate Word 181 17 26 40 44 54 55 64
Total Time: 1:35:00.21
Average: 19:00.05
8 Dayton 221 21 37 46 58 59 61 63
Total Time: 1:35:59.88
Average: 19:11.98
9 DePaul 235 29 42 51 56 57 62 67
Total Time: 1:36:16.55
Average: 19:15.31
10 Detroit 250 30 39 47 65 69 71 76
Total Time: 1:36:38.11
Average: 19:19.63
11 Niagara 318 31 68 72 73 74 75 77
Total Time: 1:41:01.51
Average: 20:12.31
Results - Women Non-Division 1
1 Seton Hill 74 6 7 11 22 28 40 119
Total Time: 1:34:38.83
Average: 18:55.77
2 Bellarmine 90 1 9 14 21 45 80 87
Total Time: 1:34:19.49
Average: 18:51.90
3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 98 2 17 23 27 29 34 36
Total Time: 1:35:10.94
Average: 19:02.19
4 Aquinas 126 8 15 31 35 37 42 46
Total Time: 1:36:29.64
Average: 19:17.93
5 Ohio Dominican 146 10 13 24 43 56 75 96
Total Time: 1:36:45.18
Average: 19:21.04
6 Lewis 171 3 4 41 51 72 73 93
Total Time: 1:35:58.64
Average: 19:11.73
7 Assumption 195 12 16 30 55 82 95 126
Total Time: 1:38:07.65
Average: 19:37.53
8 Loras 197 5 33 47 48 64 78 98
Total Time: 1:37:59.63
Average: 19:35.93
9 John Carroll 244 20 53 54 58 59 61 74
Total Time: 1:39:22.48
Average: 19:52.50
10 Regis (Colo.) 273 38 39 44 69 83 104 120
Total Time: 1:40:09.93
Average: 20:01.99
11 Mercyhurst 292 32 49 50 60 101 111 128
Total Time: 1:40:39.44
Average: 20:07.89
12 Siena Heights 302 18 52 65 79 88 97 103
Total Time: 1:40:43.30
Average: 20:08.66
13 Walsh 317 19 63 68 81 86 90 94
Total Time: 1:41:06.22
Average: 20:13.25
14 St. Anselm 332 25 57 76 85 89 105 108
Total Time: 1:41:20.38
Average: 20:16.08
15 Gannon 420 26 77 91 110 116 125
Total Time: 1:43:42.50
Average: 20:44.50
16 Benedictine (Ill.) 490 66 71 102 113 138 141 142
Total Time: 1:45:53.55
Average: 21:10.71
17 Clarke 517 70 99 112 115 121 130 135
Total Time: 1:46:15.39
Average: 21:15.08
18 Franciscan (Ohio) 539 62 107 118 123 129 132 133
Total Time: 1:46:45.75
Average: 21:21.15
19 Spalding 543 67 109 114 122 131 143 145
Total Time: 1:46:51.46
Average: 21:22.30
20 St. Francis (Ind.) 603 100 106 117 136 144 149 164
Total Time: 1:49:43.59
Average: 21:56.72
21 Notre Dame (Ohio) 666 92 127 139 148 160
Total Time: 1:56:46.06
Average: 23:21.22
22 Benedictine-Springfield 701 84 146 154 158 159
Total Time: 2:04:48.85
Average: 24:57.77
23 Thomas More 718 124 134 152 153 155
Total Time: 2:00:43.16
Average: 24:08.64
24 Calumet-St. Joseph 742 137 147 150 151 157
Total Time: 2:03:24.05
Average: 24:40.81
25 Lourdes 782 140 156 161 162 163 165
Total Time: 2:12:24.91
Average: 26:28.99
Event 4 Men 5 Mile Run Championship Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men Division 1
1 Kildoo, Jake Notre Dame 24:57.98 1 1
2 Marco, Chris Notre Dame 24:59.62 1 2
3 Antolos, Jeffrey Canisius 25:07.84 1 3
4 Scolarici, Michael Saint Louis 25:08.36 1 4
5 Roach, Cooper Canisius 25:08.54 1 5
6 Maloy, Chad Canisius 25:10.76 1 6
7 Dumford, Jacob Notre Dame 25:13.21 1 7
8 Root, Brennan Canisius 25:15.36 1 8
9 Muldoon, Dennis Holy Cross 25:19.97 1 9
10 Durham, Kevin Notre Dame 25:24.94 1 10
11 Anvelt, Michael Canisius 25:26.60 2 11
12 Kendell, Ben Detroit 25:27.71 2 12
13 Zellmer, Tim Saint Louis 25:29.16 2 13
14 McDaniel, Eddie DePaul 25:35.62 2 14
15 Quinn, Chris Notre Dame 25:36.74 2 15
16 Miller, Alec Marquette 25:37.45 2 16
17 Russell, Michael Dayton 25:38.70 2 17
18 Fitzpatrick, Neal Saint Louis 25:39.85 2 18
19 Kraft, Calvin Notre Dame 25:41.07 2 19
20 Cicchetti, John Holy Cross 25:45.35 2 20
21 Gomoll, Nate Marquette 25:46.05 3 21
22 Lach, Kyle Dayton 25:49.05 3 22
23 Carpenter, Jack Marquette 25:50.88 3 23
24 Creagh, Colin Detroit 25:51.56 3 24
25 Peterson, Aaron Xavier (Ohio) 25:52.85 3 25
26 Jordon, Travis Canisius 25:54.34 3 26
27 Pulliam, Kevin Notre Dame 25:59.53 3 27
28 Kuvin, Alex Dayton 26:03.07 3 28
29 Tymoski, Michael Dayton 26:03.11 3 29
30 Mora, Marcos Incarnate Word 26:03.87 3 30
31 Sauvageau, Chris Canisius 26:05.29 4 31
32 Arndt, Henry Saint Louis 26:05.55 4 32
33 Flannery, John Notre Dame 26:06.55 4
34 Ethan, Louis Dayton 26:09.91 4 33
35 Adgalanis, Tyler Dayton 26:12.30 4 34
36 Leahy, Ryan Detroit 26:14.35 4 35
37 Korabik, Chris DePaul 26:15.15 4 36
38 Milling, Scott Notre Dame 26:17.74 4
39 Mora, Mario Incarnate Word 26:19.17 4 37
40 Knapik, Garrett Xavier (Ohio) 26:21.43 4 38
41 Gielarowski, Derek Detroit 26:22.77 5 39
42 Lozano, Jeremy DePaul 26:24.94 5 40
43 Ryan, Kevin Marquette 26:26.14 5 41
44 Pecorin, Jake DePaul 26:28.05 5 42
45 Bentivegna, John Holy Cross 26:28.61 5 43
46 Holman, George Detroit 26:29.28 5 44
47 Sauvageau, Xavier Canisius 26:31.83 5
48 DiVerde, Marc Marquette 26:33.26 5 45
49 Greco, G Matthew Holy Cross 26:34.89 5 46
50 Brey, Nick Marquette 26:35.41 5 47
51 Van Leeuwen, Tyler Niagara 26:35.76 6 48
52 Zielinski, Corey Xavier (Ohio) 26:36.51 6 49
53 Parrelli, Grant Xavier (Ohio) 26:43.68 6 50
54 Hennessy, William Marquette 26:43.69 6 51
55 Andre, Michael Holy Cross 26:45.03 6 52
56 Shan, Eric DePaul 26:45.97 6 53
57 Orlowski, Nick Niagara 26:46.63 6 54
58 George, Michael Dayton 26:49.75 6 55
59 Miller, Aric Marquette 26:51.50 6
60 Tejidor, Francisco Holy Cross 26:52.11 6 56
61 Campbell, Avery Xavier (Ohio) 26:52.32 7 57
62 Bender, Jordan Niagara 26:57.76 7 58
63 Lawson, Blake Marquette 26:58.03 7
64 Dutton, Trevor Holy Cross 27:02.69 7 59
65 Gonzalez, Gustavo Canisius 27:08.67 7
66 Liederbach, Freddie Niagara 27:12.31 7 60
67 Hostettler, Henry Saint Louis 27:15.78 7 61
68 Buchholz, Connor Xavier (Ohio) 27:16.72 7 62
69 Krakora, Matthew Dayton 27:17.85 7
70 Campanella, Alex DePaul 27:21.46 7 63
71 Quintero, Jorge Incarnate Word 27:28.54 8 64
72 Orf, Jeff Saint Louis 27:32.04 8 65
73 Winter, Austin Xavier (Ohio) 27:32.11 8 66
74 Alla, Ylli Detroit 27:34.29 8 67
75 McEvilly, Steve DePaul 27:34.79 8 68
76 Cruces, Jairo Incarnate Word 27:37.43 8 69
77 Sosa, Nathan Incarnate Word 27:43.13 8 70
78 Shepherd, Jordan Xavier (Ohio) 27:43.97 8
79 Macey, Carter Xavier (Ohio) 27:47.30 8
80 Wigent, Austin Detroit 27:49.15 8 71
81 Sloan, Andrew Saint Louis 27:50.70 9 72
82 Dodge, Henry Holy Cross 27:59.02 9
83 Pond, Matt Niagara 28:24.64 9 73
84 Lenkiewicz, Jack Niagara 28:25.11 9 74
85 Caise, Brandon Incarnate Word 28:30.19 9 75
86 Kelleher, Miles Detroit 28:30.78 9
87 Carolin, Joshua Detroit 29:14.15 9
88 Borek, Jon Niagara 29:37.57 9 76
89 Slate, Ben Niagara 29:52.21 9
Event 4 Men 5 Mile Run Championship Non-Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men Non-Division 1
1 Fierimonte, Anthony Assumption 25:12.67 9 1
2 Glinski, Stephen Aquinas 25:21.90 10 2
3 Whan, Sam Loras 25:22.74 10 3
4 Wittman, Ty Loras 25:33.24 10 4
5 Gerhartz, Jacob St. Thomas (Minn.) 25:46.07 10 5
6 Frederickson, James Lewis 25:47.93 10 6
7 Parks, Cody Bellarmine 25:52.14 10 7
8 Towne, Jacob Aquinas 25:53.92 10 8
9 Njerakey, Naimbai Walsh 25:55.31 10 9
10 Loran, Steve Loras 25:58.22 10 10
11 Baumann, Dylan St. Thomas (Minn.) 26:08.60 10 11
12 Howe, Rob Loras 26:09.63 11 12
13 Timmons, Andrew Lewis 26:13.90 11 13
14 Meredith, Sam Bellarmine 26:16.39 11 14
15 Thorkelson, Elliot John Carroll 26:18.17 11 15
16 Wilkey, Nathan Bellarmine 26:27.11 11 16
17 Varnas, Adam Loras 26:27.60 11 17
18 Cherry, Jeff Aquinas 26:28.29 11 18
19 Williams, Robby St. Thomas (Minn.) 26:29.40 11 19
20 Sheeran, Ryan Loras 26:29.45 11 20
21 Milhauser, Shawn Lewis 26:32.85 11 21
22 Willet, Thomas Aquinas 26:34.99 12 22
23 Lafferty, Steve Seton Hill 26:35.67 12 23
24 Maroni, Justin Walsh 26:36.20 12 24
25 Perschbacher, Brad Aquinas 26:37.85 12 25
26 Williams, Tristan Walsh 26:39.35 12 26
27 Sevcik, Timothy Loras 26:39.53 12 27
28 Andrews, Matt John Carroll 26:44.69 12 28
29 Leet, Michael Lewis 26:44.98 12 29
30 Rascher, Ben St. Thomas (Minn.) 26:45.02 12 30
31 Mark, Nathan Spalding 26:46.01 12 31
32 Jemilo, Matt Lewis 26:48.01 13 32
33 Thiessen, Matt Walsh 26:48.33 13 33
34 Chojnacki, Matt John Carroll 26:50.07 13 34
35 Siebenaller, Daniel Walsh 26:53.14 13 35
36 Barber, Mike Ohio Dominican 26:53.22 13 36
37 Tope, Mason Loras 26:54.33 13
38 Amroski, Anthony Mercyhurst 26:54.36 13 37
39 Lehotay, Ben Walsh 26:56.63 13 38
40 Morgan, Cal Aquinas 26:57.21 13 39
41 Albaugh, Geoff Aquinas 26:59.53 13 40
42 Bach, Sam St. Thomas (Minn.) 27:02.40 14 41
43 Yerkes, Pat Holy Cross (Ind.) 27:04.50 14
44 Knapik, Andrew Lewis 27:05.91 14 42
45 Weissensel, James Lewis 27:08.21 14 43
46 Parlette, Samuel Siena Heights 27:08.93 14 44
47 Beier, Andrew Ohio Dominican 27:13.36 14 45
48 Nugent, Brien Loras 27:14.65 14
49 Drescher, Jacob Bellarmine 27:20.15 14 46
50 Quinonez, Bryan Lewis 27:20.49 14
51 Ferguson, Patrick Ohio Dominican 27:22.19 14 47
52 Smith, Alex Assumption 27:23.48 15 48
53 Yoder, Solomon Walsh 27:25.38 15 49
54 Frandanisa, Steve John Carroll 27:30.70 15 50
55 Smith, Trevor St. Thomas (Minn.) 27:34.01 15 51
56 Days Merrill, Taylor Assumption 27:36.44 15 52
57 Osytn, Shay Aquinas 27:37.52 15
58 Matthews, Allen Spalding 27:40.90 15 53
59 Kozlowski, Michael John Carroll 27:43.78 15 54
60 Flanagan, Ian Assumption 27:45.23 15 55
61 Johnson, Jake Bellarmine 27:46.11 15 56
62 Price, Brandon Spalding 27:49.71 16 57
63 Kilgore, Austin Ohio Dominican 27:50.22 16 58
64 Brennan, Ryan Mercyhurst 27:51.58 16 59
65 Callahan, Connor Ohio Dominican 27:52.49 16 60
66 Mitchell, Spencer Spalding 27:53.78 16 61
67 Oswald, Matt John Carroll 27:56.03 16 62
68 Baker, Bryce Walsh 27:56.82 16
69 Belle, Santo Seton Hill 27:58.04 16 63
70 Ankarlo, Sean Regis (Colo.) 27:58.84 16 64
71 Chavez, Joseph Benedictine (Ill.) 28:00.66 16 65
72 Freeman, Evan Walsh 28:03.07 17
73 Morse, Kevin St. Anselm 28:06.23 17 66
74 Loya, Dan John Carroll 28:07.53 17 67
75 Svoboda, Brian Gannon 28:08.14 17 68
76 Cantu, Vincent Siena Heights 28:09.71 17 69
77 Edmondson, Tyler Spalding 28:10.99 17 70
78 Harry, John Mercyhurst 28:14.56 17 71
79 Flanagan, Patrick Franciscan (Ohio) 28:16.18 17 72
80 Sanders, Taylor Bellarmine 28:16.21 17 73
81 Lake, Noah Notre Dame (Ohio) 28:16.22 17 74
82 Lopez, Hector Calumet-St. Joseph 28:16.30 18 75
83 Heslin, Cory Spalding 28:16.33 18 76
84 Malonda, Roger Calumet-St. Joseph 28:20.08 18 77
85 Van Laarhoven, Tim St. Thomas (Minn.) 28:24.27 18 78
86 McCrary, Malik Clarke 28:25.29 18 79
87 McVeigh, Kieran St. Anselm 28:28.07 18 80
88 Williams, Jason Ohio Dominican 28:33.07 18 81
89 Martin, Graham Franciscan (Ohio) 28:36.39 18 82
90 Danielson, Robert Gannon 28:37.66 18 83
91 Camasso, Anthony Seton Hill 28:38.93 18 84
92 Cantaral, Micah Seton Hill 28:43.82 19 85
93 Mahon, Graham Clarke 28:45.94 19 86
94 Brough, Clay Seton Hill 28:49.49 19 87
95 Liatti, Christopher Mercyhurst 28:49.70 19 88
96 Grosse, Erich Assumption 28:50.54 19 89
97 Jackson, Tim Franciscan (Ohio) 28:52.08 19 90
98 Boring, Eric Gannon 28:53.66 19 91
99 Ford, Will Bellarmine 28:55.68 19 92
100 Delaney, Emmett Franciscan (Ohio) 28:57.15 19 93
101 Marek, Gage John Carroll 29:00.20 19
102 Samsel, Nicholas Gannon 29:02.25 20 94
103 Folgate, Grant Gannon 29:03.48 20 95
104 West, Brandon Thomas More 29:06.95 20 96
105 Redmond, John Franciscan (Ohio) 29:08.13 20 97
106 Fisher, Patrick Notre Dame (Ohio) 29:09.17 20 98
107 Hibbert, Rory Quincy 29:09.72 20 99
108 Latnie, Stacy Clarke 29:17.50 20 100
109 Bugajsky, Timmy Benedictine (Ill.) 29:18.57 20 101
110 Conway, Alex Assumption 29:20.49 20 102
111 Elias, Brayan Calumet-St. Joseph 29:23.09 20 103
112 Weaver, TJ Benedictine (Ill.) 29:23.72 21 104
113 Saenz, Parker Siena Heights 29:26.26 21 105
114 Nelson, Carl Regis (Colo.) 29:27.01 21 106
115 Robinet, Matthew Siena Heights 29:28.94 21 107
116 Madera, Carlos Regis (Colo.) 29:30.67 21 108
117 Raynor, Alec Gannon 29:33.08 21 109
118 Wichman, Nathaniel Lourdes 29:34.75 21 110
119 Flores, Miguel Calumet-St. Joseph 29:39.98 21 111
120 Moore, Dustin St. Francis (Ind.) 29:41.10 21
121 Hall, Ashton Ohio Dominican 29:43.24 21 112
122 Giaquinto, Riley Seton Hill 29:43.94 22 113
123 Graves, Aaron Bellarmine 29:45.03 22
124 Fuhrman, Jacob Mercyhurst 29:45.62 22 114
125 Gray, Matt Benedictine (Ill.) 29:47.88 22 115
126 Gonnella, Matthew St. Anselm 29:48.40 22 116
127 Couch, Nick Quincy 29:50.09 22 117
128 Scalon de Faria, Ian Siena Heights 29:52.65 22 118
129 Condon, Jacob Thomas More 29:52.74 22 119
130 Schell, Colin Spalding 29:53.53 22 120
131 Haydock, Peter St. Francis (Ind.) 29:55.81 22
132 Drohan, Thomas Assumption 29:59.10 23 121
133 Collins, Kyle Clarke 30:03.78 23 122
134 McCormick, Brendan St. Anselm 30:04.57 23 123
135 Stankiewicz, Brian St. Anselm 30:06.04 23 124
136 Stout, Craig Notre Dame (Ohio) 30:06.15 23 125
137 Gregory, Chase Clarke 30:10.38 23 126
138 Stefanelli, Dante Gannon 30:11.78 23 127
139 Fuller, Aaron Thomas More 30:13.83 23 128
140 Brown, Kyle Calumet-St. Joseph 30:18.58 23 129
141 McLaughlin, Michael Franciscan (Ohio) 30:18.98 23 130
142 Gallagher, Justin Spalding 30:20.51 24
143 Estrada, Christian Benedictine (Ill.) 30:21.26 24 131
144 Miller, Trent Notre Dame (Ohio) 30:21.73 24 132
145 Koelher, Carl Seton Hill 30:24.76 24 133
146 Henn, Alex Thomas More 30:26.17 24 134
147 Armstrong, Paul Regis (Colo.) 30:26.67 24 135
148 Herber, John Clarke 30:26.97 24 136
149 Muessig, Dominic Siena Heights 30:31.29 24 137
150 Messerschmit, Shawn Thomas More 30:31.69 24 138
151 Burke, Alexander Mercyhurst 30:34.94 24 139
152 Crotteau, Mike Quincy 30:36.36 25 140
153 Kline, Kelly Calumet-St. Joseph 30:38.37 25 141
154 Kallan, Jacob Regis (Colo.) 30:38.70 25 142
155 Jenkins, Evan Benedictine (Ill.) 30:44.87 25 143
156 Burton, Tony Quincy 30:45.77 25 144
157 Willems, David Franciscan (Ohio) 30:47.59 25 145
158 North, Luke Clarke 31:09.58 25 146
159 Knapp, Matt Benedictine (Ill.) 31:20.69 25 147
160 Steen, Daniel Lourdes 31:27.39 25 148
161 McGee, Terrell Siena Heights 31:35.55 25 149
162 Liebman, Henry Regis (Colo.) 31:44.91 26 150
163 Martinez, Mark Benedictine (Ill.) 31:51.53 26
164 Roper, Noah Lourdes 31:54.21 26 151
165 Mason, Reagan Quincy 32:02.39 26 152
166 Parent, Christopher St. Anselm 32:09.48 26 153
167 Barrientos, Alejandro Lourdes 32:13.03 26 154
168 Curnutte, Peter Thomas More 32:14.42 26 155
169 Chichester, Jacob Mercyhurst 32:17.41 26 156
170 Bramer, Alex Thomas More 32:34.93 26 157
171 Adair, Connor Mercyhurst 32:35.55 26
172 Batista, David Gannon 32:51.21 27
173 Leon, Jaime Thomas More 32:55.49 27
174 Trippel, Alex St. Francis (Ind.) 33:11.56 27
175 Patterson, Jeff Quincy 33:22.93 27 158
176 Farnsel, Austin Lourdes 34:14.36 27 159
177 Frey, Cody Notre Dame (Ohio) 34:14.68 27 160
178 Carl, Stephen Lourdes 34:35.66 27 161
179 Varricchio, Vincent Lourdes 34:58.40 27 162
180 Zsolcsak, Zach Lourdes 34:58.76 27
181 McNeil, John St. Anselm 35:02.43 27 163
182 Sestina, Josh Thomas More 35:03.07 28
183 Le, Hung Notre Dame (Ohio) 35:25.01 28 164
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men Division 1
1 Canisius 33 3 5 6 8 11 26 31
Total Time: 2:06:09.10
Average: 25:13.82
2 Notre Dame 35 1 2 7 10 15 19 27
Total Time: 2:06:12.49
Average: 25:14.50
3 Saint Louis 128 4 13 18 32 61 65 72
Total Time: 2:09:38.70
Average: 25:55.74
4 Dayton 129 17 22 28 29 33 34 55
Total Time: 2:09:43.84
Average: 25:56.77
5 Marquette 146 16 21 23 41 45 47 51
Total Time: 2:10:13.78
Average: 26:02.76
6 Detroit 154 12 24 35 39 44 67 71
Total Time: 2:10:25.67
Average: 26:05.14
7 Holy Cross 170 9 20 43 46 52 56 59
Total Time: 2:10:53.85
Average: 26:10.77
8 DePaul 185 14 36 40 42 53 63 68
Total Time: 2:11:29.73
Average: 26:17.95
9 Xavier (Ohio) 219 25 38 49 50 57 62 66
Total Time: 2:12:26.79
Average: 26:29.36
10 Incarnate Word 270 30 37 64 69 70 75
Total Time: 2:15:12.14
Average: 27:02.43
11 Niagara 293 48 54 58 60 73 74 76
Total Time: 2:15:57.11
Average: 27:11.42
Results - Men Non-Division 1
1 Loras 46 3 4 10 12 17 20 27
Total Time: 2:09:31.43
Average: 25:54.29
2 Aquinas 75 2 8 18 22 25 39 40
Total Time: 2:10:56.96
Average: 26:11.39
3 Lewis 101 6 13 21 29 32 42 43
Total Time: 2:12:07.67
Average: 26:25.54
4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 106 5 11 19 30 41 51 78
Total Time: 2:12:11.49
Average: 26:26.30
5 Walsh 127 9 24 26 33 35 38 49
Total Time: 2:12:52.33
Average: 26:34.47
6 Bellarmine 139 7 14 16 46 56 73 92
Total Time: 2:13:41.90
Average: 26:44.38
7 John Carroll 181 15 28 34 50 54 62 67
Total Time: 2:15:07.41
Average: 27:01.49
8 Assumption 245 1 48 52 55 89 102 121
Total Time: 2:16:48.36
Average: 27:21.68
9 Ohio Dominican 246 36 45 47 58 60 81 112
Total Time: 2:17:11.48
Average: 27:26.30
10 Spalding 272 31 53 57 61 70 76 120
Total Time: 2:18:21.40
Average: 27:40.28
11 Seton Hill 342 23 63 84 85 87 113 133
Total Time: 2:20:45.95
Average: 28:09.19
12 Mercyhurst 369 37 59 71 88 114 139 156
Total Time: 2:21:35.82
Average: 28:19.17
13 Gannon 431 68 83 91 94 95 109 127
Total Time: 2:23:45.19
Average: 28:45.04
14 Franciscan (Ohio) 434 72 82 90 93 97 130 145
Total Time: 2:23:49.93
Average: 28:45.99
15 Siena Heights 443 44 69 105 107 118 137 149
Total Time: 2:24:06.49
Average: 28:49.30
16 Calumet-St. Joseph 495 75 77 103 111 129 141
Total Time: 2:25:58.03
Average: 29:11.61
17 St. Anselm 509 66 80 116 123 124 153 163
Total Time: 2:26:33.31
Average: 29:18.67
18 Clarke 513 79 86 100 122 126 136 146
Total Time: 2:26:42.89
Average: 29:20.58
19 Benedictine (Ill.) 516 65 101 104 115 131 143 147
Total Time: 2:26:52.09
Average: 29:22.42
20 Regis (Colo.) 555 64 106 108 135 142 150
Total Time: 2:28:01.89
Average: 29:36.38
21 Notre Dame (Ohio) 589 74 98 125 132 160 164
Total Time: 2:32:07.95
Average: 30:25.59
22 Thomas More 615 96 119 128 134 138 155 157
Total Time: 2:30:11.38
Average: 30:02.28
23 Quincy 652 99 117 140 144 152 158
Total Time: 2:32:24.33
Average: 30:28.87
24 Lourdes 722 110 148 151 154 159 161 162
Total Time: 2:39:23.74
Average: 31:52.75
Event 1 Women 5000 Meter Run Junior Varsi Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women Division 1
1 Frei, Kaitlin Notre Dame 18:47.89 1
2 Stock, Cece Saint Louis 19:40.22 1
3 Walker, Macey Canisius 19:48.46 1
4 Vicker, Kenzie Marquette 19:49.14 1
5 Snyder, Kayla Saint Louis 19:49.94 1
6 Yaeger, Julie Saint Louis 19:55.77 1
7 Jerabek, Haley Xavier (Ohio) 19:56.30 1
8 Anderson, Lauren Saint Louis 20:01.18 1
9 Clark, Sarah Xavier (Ohio) 20:21.27 2
10 Wanie, Erica Marquette 20:25.88 2
11 Pettit, Brandi Canisius 20:27.14 2
12 Brea, Lourdes Notre Dame 20:30.74 2
13 Weissenburg, Rachael Canisius 20:32.19 2
14 Niederpruem, Catherine Canisius 20:35.01 2
15 Poirier, Sarah Marquette 20:35.16 2
16 Razavi, Nina Saint Louis 20:44.73 2
17 Chase, Livia Canisius 21:02.80 3
18 Sollman, Rachael Xavier (Ohio) 21:10.39 3
19 Roberts-Hamilton, Isabel Xavier (Ohio) 21:10.80 3
20 Kuhn, Emily Xavier (Ohio) 21:34.91 4
21 Wallace, Jenna Canisius 22:01.12 4
22 Pryatel, Meghan Xavier (Ohio) 22:10.28 5
Event 1 Women 5000 Meter Run Junior Varsi Non-Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women Non-Division 1
1 Vrobel, Jenny John Carroll 20:05.34 1
2 Seifert, Molly John Carroll 20:14.25 1
3 Zuber, Sam Bellarmine 20:22.08 2
4 Willeman, Amber Ohio Dominican 20:36.15 2
5 Torok, Sarah Walsh 21:05.66 3
6 Castillo, Arely Lewis 21:07.70 3
7 Edwards, Esa Holy Cross (Ind.) 21:07.88 3
8 Smith, Christine John Carroll 21:19.97 3
9 Webb, Taylor Bellarmine 21:25.08 3
10 Malagon, Abril Lewis 21:28.77 3
11 Hayden, Lauren Bellarmine 21:29.74 3
12 Dirr, Alex John Carroll 21:30.27 4
13 Gornik, Lauren John Carroll 21:32.87 4
14 Conrad, Ally Bellarmine 21:32.97 4
15 Wenthold, Ashley Loras 21:36.61 4
16 Bitzel, Morgan Ohio Dominican 21:42.68 4
17 Vincent, Amanda Walsh 21:49.17 4
18 Davis, Lindsay Ohio Dominican 21:51.07 4
19 Blocker, Heidi Bellarmine 21:58.02 4
20 Sholds, Shannon St. Anselm 22:01.46 5
21 Guyton, Kyndel Bellarmine 22:01.90 5
22 Elsen, Amanda Loras 22:05.57 5
23 Camerino, Hope John Carroll 22:12.99 5
24 Piper, Carrie Loras 22:14.76 5
25 Carney, Alicia St. Anselm 22:18.86 5
26 Shogren, Kristi Loras 22:19.62 5
27 Kennedy, Mercedez Loras 22:21.15 5
28 Frank, Andrea Loras 22:21.60 5
29 Berndt, Emma Benedictine (Ill.) 22:21.83 6
30 Paneral, Jaqui Lewis 22:24.30 6
31 Kerestman, Sara John Carroll 22:26.22 6
32 Rodriguez, Amanda Loras 22:28.06 6
33 Fete, Zoe Walsh 22:37.62 6
34 Semon, Katie Walsh 22:41.70 6
35 Currier, Colleen St. Anselm 22:43.05 6
36 Roush, Elizabeth Lewis 22:51.08 6
37 Reichbaum, Rebecca Mercyhurst 23:10.62 6
38 Stayer, Kaitlyn Walsh 23:15.45 6
39 Shannon, Kayla St. Anselm 23:17.73 7
40 Childers, Caroline Ohio Dominican 23:19.95 7
41 Kamide, Virginia Mercyhurst 23:21.99 7
42 Bambenek, Ariel Holy Cross (Ind.) 23:22.34 7
43 Knostman, Hayley Ohio Dominican 23:49.45 7
44 Goddard, Briana St. Anselm 23:54.03 7
45 moore, amanda Mercyhurst 24:30.08 7
46 Cowles, Rachel Spalding 24:49.65 7
47 Kocks, Natalie Benedictine (Ill.) 25:32.45 7
48 Eldridge, Hannah Spalding 27:03.00 7
49 Czaijkowski, Basia Holy Cross (Ind.) 27:23.94 8
50 Suttle, Kelsie Spalding 27:34.87 8
51 Ali, Samah Holy Cross (Ind.) 31:29.98 8
52 Arkebauer, Brittany Benedictine Spr 32:14.07 8
53 Meech, Hannah Benedictine Spr 35:04.59 8
Event 2 Men 5 Mile Run Junior Varsi Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men Division 1
1 Dolan, William Notre Dame 26:25.11 1
2 Sajdak, David Marquette 26:33.07 1
3 Campbell, Patrick Marquette 26:49.49 1
4 Bender, Gabe Canisius 27:03.82 1
5 Modert, David Marquette 27:06.61 1
6 Franz, Brendan Marquette 27:16.70 1
7 Moran, Kris Notre Dame 27:17.36 1
8 Paige-Rispoli, Arrane Canisius 27:19.43 1
9 Moore, Aaron Xavier (Ohio) 27:19.86 1
10 Stuver, Alexander Canisius 27:22.02 1
11 Carey, David Canisius 27:23.02 2
12 Schnitter, Joe Canisius 27:29.12 2
13 Snyder, Galen Canisius 27:29.26 2
14 Bockoven, Benjamin Xavier (Ohio) 27:34.07 2
15 White, Corey Marquette 27:55.71 2
16 Becker, William Xavier (Ohio) 28:08.49 2
17 Orlando, Matt Xavier (Ohio) 28:10.17 2
18 Sheil, Pat Saint Louis 28:20.28 2
19 Marban, Albert Saint Louis 28:40.24 2
Event 2 Men 5 Mile Run Junior Varsi Non-Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men Non-Division 1
1 Timmons, Jacob Lewis 26:50.11 2
2 Sevcik, John Loras 26:52.59 3
3 Adams, Justin Loras 27:08.97 3
4 Hedges, Ben Loras 27:37.24 3
5 Wagner, Kyle Loras 27:47.19 3
6 Hunt, Brady Loras 27:47.88 3
7 Arcara, Zak Lewis 27:49.60 3
8 LeVan, Travis Walsh 28:00.63 3
9 Drabot, Joseph Bellarmine 28:01.87 3
10 Irvin, Kyle Lewis 28:08.22 3
11 Schaefer, Tyler Loras 28:27.75 3
12 Savoree, Nathan Bellarmine 28:29.49 4
13 Lule, Manuel Lewis 28:37.52 4
14 White, Jimmy John Carroll 28:44.42 4
15 Paxton, Mitchell Walsh 28:55.29 4
16 Richmond, Tommy John Carroll 28:59.32 4
17 Martin, Ross John Carroll 29:04.33 4
18 Large, Corey John Carroll 29:06.04 4
19 Reed, Evan Walsh 29:22.25 4
20 Ritzi, Connor Lewis 29:35.13 4
21 Mizer, Matt Walsh 29:50.37 4
22 Eggleston, Colin Walsh 30:02.21 5
23 Dorsey, Seth Ohio Dominican 30:09.98 5
24 Silva, Cristian Lewis 30:17.96 5
25 Katic, Christian Seton Hill 30:22.12 5
26 Higgins, Tyler Ohio Dominican 30:23.51 5
27 Benzino, Justin John Carroll 30:28.48 5
28 Bettag, Parker Spalding 30:32.72 5
29 Robison, Sean Bellarmine 30:44.99 5
30 Mancha, Emilio Benedictine Spr 30:51.04 5
31 Williams, Jared Seton Hill 30:57.83 5
32 Roble, Isse Ohio Dominican 30:58.54 6
33 Cate, Drew Benedictine (Ill.) 31:00.99 6
34 Ahmed, Mikaiil Spalding 31:08.02 6
35 Ernest, Tanner Walsh 31:08.65 6
36 Lewis, Daivd Holy Cross (Ind.) 31:12.82 6
37 Farhan, Mo Benedictine (Ill.) 31:32.50 6
38 Kay, Parker Spalding 32:33.31 6
39 Duchossis, Martin Holy Cross (Ind.) 34:58.10 6
40 Thompson, DeAngelo Benedictine Spr 35:42.22 6
41 Beckett, Nathan Benedictine Spr 38:17.67 6
42 Hake, Jonathan Holy Cross (Ind.) 41:08.69 7
43 Vaughn, Timothy Holy Cross (Ind.) 42:39.92 7
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·129302 views
|